$895,000
118 Tuscany Drive
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-11001557
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3642 sqft


118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 48  
118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Open House (07/14/2024 - 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Welcome to this beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom pool home in the gated community of Bella Terra. Nestled on an oversized lakefront lot, this residence is perfect for extended family living. The home features an expansive formal living and dining area that flows into the gourmet kitchen, equipped with high-end modern cabinetry and designer countertops. Adjacent to the kitchen, you'll find a spacious family room filled with natural light. On the first floor, a bedroom has been combined with the 1-car garage to create a permitted private in-law or guest suite. This suite offers 300 sq ft of living space, including a kitchenette, bedroom, living area, and bath. Upstairs, you'll discover additional bedrooms, including the primary bedroom, which boasts a huge walk-in closet, an en-suite

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2024-07-03
Status: Active
Original List Price: 895000
Auction: No
List Price: $895,000
Current Price: $895,000
List Price/SqFt: 245.74
Comm/Non-Rep: 0%
Comm/Buyer Agent: 3%
Comm/Trans Brk: 3%
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Total Bedrooms: 5
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
Builder Model: Rezzato
SqFt - Total: 4440
SqFt - Living: 3642
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Year Roof Installed: 2002
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 213
Application Fee: 200
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Capital Contribution: Yes
Capital Contribution Amount: 3000
Directions: State Road 441 between Southern and Belvedere
Subdivision: Bella Terra
Development Name: Bella Terra
Legal Desc: BELLA TERRA PUD PL 1 LT 150
Lot SqFt: 10152
Lot Dimensions: .26
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5530
Geo Area: PB24
Country: United States
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 72414336030001500
Street #: 118
Street Name: Tuscany
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: PUD(ci
Tax Year: 2023
Taxes: 4956.89
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Everglades Elementary
Middle School: Crestwood Community Middle
High School: Royal Palm Beach High School
Geo Lat: 26.687581
Geo Lon: -80.207155
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-11001557
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Fitness Center; Game Room; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Playground; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds; Number Limit
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Storm Protection: None
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
bathroom, and a balcony that overlooks the serene lake. Outside, enjoy the stunning heated pool and patio area with picturesque lake views, complemented by a convenient full cabana bath. The large yard includes a side easement, adding an extra 20 x 130 ft of lawn space. Come see this fabulous oasis.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width Remarks
Patio19.0012.0019.0012.00Patio/Balcony
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 511.0011.0011.0011.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Family Room26.0021.0026.0021.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.00Main12.00
Living Room16.0012.0016.00Main12.00
Master Bedroom21.0016.0021.00Main16.00
Porch19.0012.0019.0012.00
Utility Room8.006.008.006.00

Listing Office: Echo Fine Properties

Last Updated: July - 10 - 2024

118 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-11001557
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2024 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.